Friday Night Daytona/Dega
FND104
Season 6
Driver Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Friday Night Daytona/Dega
FND104
Season 6
1h 52m · 104 laps · 11 Leaders · 51 Lead Changes · 5 cautions (19 laps)
Constant weather · Partly Cloudy · 78° F · Humidity 55% · Fog 0% · Wind N @2 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 22 Jason Loy Class A 49 43 6   - 104 11 49.328 21 1:04.788 0 Running
2 18 Jonathan Goke Class A 43 42 1   -0.068 104 11 48.941 22 1:04.839 4 Running
3 20 Jason Yott Class A 41 41     -0.157 104   49.312 100 1:04.792 4 Running
4 9 Mark Jackson Class A 41 40 1   -0.505 104 1 49.147 51 1:04.808 5 Running
5 5 Alan Tardiff Class B 41 39 2   -0.712 104 19 49.150 51 1:04.813 5 Running
6 23 Monty Noyes Class A 39 38 1   -0.958 104 18 49.425 36 1:04.801 6 Running
7 2 Adrian Duncan Class A 38 37 1   -1.209 104 9 48.939 42 1:04.822 4 Running
8 8 John O.B. Obremski Class A 36 36     -1.444 104   48.938 42 1:04.820 12 Running
9 25 Bo Jeffreys Class A 35 35     -1.831 104   49.248 68 1:04.804 6 Running
10 13 Jeff White Class A 35 34 1   -2.269 104   49.063 38 1:04.823 0 Running
11 12 Thomas Bolin Class A 33 33     -2.582 104   49.472 79 1:04.825 4 Running
12 21 Sean White Class A 33 32 1   -2.843 104 1 49.260 43 1:01.706 9 Running
13 27 Josh Hall Class A 32 31 1   -3.099 104 6 49.493 92 1:04.814 4 Running
14 19 Joe Thompson Class A 31 30 1   -3.305 104 4 48.943 22 1:04.828 12 Running
15 14 Don English Class A 29 29     -4.435 104   49.621 4 1:04.841 6 Running
16 16 Raymond Estep Jr Class A 28 28     -5.215 104   49.654 57 1:04.845 2 Running
17 4 Chris Moss Class A 28 27 1   -3L 101   51.880 21 1:06.796 0 Running
18 15 Fred Mawcinitt Class C 26 26     -7L 97   49.989 25 1:08.659 4 Running
19 7 Randy Johnson2 Class A 26 25 1   -7L 97 10 49.431 49 1:09.591 4 Running
20 26 Mike Paradis Class A 24 24     -10L 94   49.371 39 1:05.651 6 Running
21 1 Helge Gravemeyer Class A 24 23 1   -13L 91 14 49.430 49 1:04.934 8 Disconnected
22 3 Dave Swindell Class A 22 22     -14L 90   49.482 37 1:08.149 8 Running
23 10 Robert Ingleman Class A 21 21     -16L 88   49.236 68 1:04.960 4 Disconnected
24 24 DJ Harris Class A 20 20     -18L 86   49.285 51 1:06.974 8 Disconnected
25 11 Rob Melone Class A 19 19     -50L 54   49.743 3 1:05.259 2 Disconnected
26 17 David Welborn Jr Class B 18 18     -70L 34   49.562 4 1:10.075 4 Disconnected
27 29 Justin Hirst Class A 17 17     -82L 22   49.957 6 1:18.681 4 Disconnected
28 28 Mike Vining Class A 16 16     -86L 18   49.735 4 1:27.033 4 Disconnected
29 6 Dave Langman Class A 15 15     -96L 8   49.883 4 51.333 4 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Adrian Duncan 1 Led one or more laps
Jonathan Goke 1 Led one or more laps
Helge Gravemeyer 1 Led one or more laps
Josh Hall 1 Led one or more laps
Mark Jackson 1 Led one or more laps
Randy Johnson2 1 Led one or more laps
Jason Loy 1 Led one or more laps
1 Hard charger: 21 positions gained
3 Race winner
1 Finished race w/no incidents
Chris Moss 1 Finished race w/no incidents
Monty Noyes 1 Led one or more laps
Alan Tardiff 1 Led one or more laps
1 Led the most laps
Joe Thompson 1 Led one or more laps
Jeff White 1 Finished race w/no incidents
Sean White 1 Led one or more laps

Driver Penalties

No penalties