i
v8 end
Bathurst 1000
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

i
v8 end
Bathurst 1000
6h 4m · 161 laps · 6 Leaders · 13 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (12 laps)
Realistic weather · Clear · 68° F · Humidity 18% · Fog 0% · Wind N @13 MPH
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1   Richard Hamstead Pro/WC 450 451   -1 -97L 64 43 2:04.356 44 2:18.031 1 Running
1 1 Joshua K Rogers Pro/WC 450 451   -1 -64L 97 87 2:03.340 2 2:12.769 2 Running
2 2 Jarrad Filsell Pro/WC 438 439   -1 -54L 107   2:03.901 101 2:09.365 6 Running
2 58 Shaun Kelly Pro/WC 438 439   -1 -107L 54   2:05.594 3 2:29.170 4 Running
3 5 Jake Burton Pro/WC 426 427   -1 -98L 63 9 2:04.307 7 2:27.076 0 Running
3   Madison Down Pro/WC 426 427   -1 -63L 98 10 2:04.570 110 2:06.988 7 Running
4 51 Luke Harvey Class A 420 421   -1 -99L 62   2:05.380 37 2:10.843 2 Running
4 3 Dayne Warren Class A 420 421   -1 -62L 99 1 2:03.780 2 2:17.130 6 Running
5 9 Wayne C Bourke Class A 414 415   -1 -67L 94   2:04.535 60 2:15.756 10 Running
5   Dean O'Brien Class B 414 415   -1 -94L 67   2:05.306 91 2:13.844 2 Running
6 55 Ian Ford Class A 408 409   -1 -98L 63   2:04.185 7 2:23.617 1 Running
6 4 Ethan Grigg-Gault Class B 408 409   -1 -63L 98   2:04.421 142 2:09.810 7 Running
7   Simon Feigl Pro/WC 402 403   -1 -68L 93   2:05.399 157 2:18.533 2 Running
7 20 Mark Pickett Class B 402 403   -1 -94L 67   2:05.227 104 2:10.656 1 Running
8 7 Fawzan El-Nabi Class A 396 397   -1 -70L 91 11 2:04.631 22 2:17.654 1 Running
8 54 Marlon J McMullen Class A 396 397   -1 -92L 69   2:04.927 91 2:12.973 0 Running
9 24 Dylan Carroll Class B 390 391   -1 -99L 62   2:05.626 108 2:11.639 2 Running
9 57 Adam Hyland Class A 390 391   -1 -63L 98   2:05.578 148 2:17.966 8 Running
10 23 Jason W Dickson Class A 384 385   -1 -63L 98   2:05.584 143 2:13.823 3 Running
10   David J Lord Class B 384 385   -1 -99L 62   2:06.143 79 2:16.812 7 Running
11 30 Jason Bence Class A 378 379   -1 -78L 83   2:05.470 147 2:13.812 8 Running
11   Michael Hammond Class A 378 379   -1 -84L 77   2:05.695 83 2:14.460 4 Running
12   Bruce Kielly Class B 372 373   -1 -103L 58   2:06.570 94 2:15.079 5 Running
12 16 Glen Postlethwaite Class A 372 373   -1 -59L 102   2:05.126 23 2:14.900 7 Running
13   Ryan Bodilly Class A 366 367   -1 -96L 65   2:06.149 82 2:15.384 5 Running
13 34 Scott Cislowski Class B 366 367   -1 -66L 95   2:05.509 151 2:16.706 4 Running
14 31 Duran Nikora Class B 360 361   -1 -64L 97   2:05.518 105 2:15.570 3 Running
14   James Scott4 Class A 360 361   -1 -98L 63   2:06.030 89 2:14.296 1 Running
15 25 Michael Ford Class B 354 355   -1 -107L 54   2:06.210 22 2:26.411 1 Running
15   Andrew Gilliam Class B 354 355   -1 -55L 106   2:05.926 141 2:10.711 1 Running
16   Michael Talijancich Class A 346 347   -1 -58L 103   2:05.680 112 2:11.248 2 Running
16 33 Brodie Whitmore Class A 346 347   -1 -104L 57   2:06.445 64 2:23.186 6 Running
17 13 Nathan Connor Class A 342 343   -1 -104L 57   2:06.603 44 2:16.985 4 Running
17   Thomas McMillan Class C 342 343   -1 -58L 103   2:04.907 23 2:16.313 10 Running
18   Reilly Blyth Class A 336 337   -1 -83L 78   2:05.438 2 2:20.441 1 Running
18 12 Ryan O'Sullivan Class A 336 337   -1 -80L 81   2:05.140 41 2:12.468 7 Running
19 11 Brenton Hobson Class B 330 331   -1 -83L 78   2:04.806 144 2:10.221 1 Running
19   David A Moore Class B 330 331   -1 -80L 81   2:04.965 91 2:23.328 8 Running
20 38 Rhys Goldfinch Class B 324 325   -1 -94L 67   2:07.259 112 2:18.922 12 Running
20   Todd Parkes Class A 324 325   -1 -69L 92   2:06.093 128 2:14.029 3 Running
21   Scott Larnach Class A 318 319   -1 -88L 73   2:06.432 112 2:17.074 2 Running
21 28 Blake Neck Class A 318 319   -1 -78L 83   2:05.580 3 2:19.762 12 Running
22 22 Jake Blackhall Class A 312 313   -1 -60L 101   2:05.217 104 2:13.276 5 Running
22   Brenton O'Brien Class A 312 313   -1 -106L 55   2:07.183 62 2:21.615 4 Running
23 39 Garry Cooper2 Class A 306 307   -1 -94L 67   2:06.972 59 2:19.092 4 Running
23   Matt Stratford Class A 306 307   -1 -73L 88   2:05.627 119 2:15.557 7 Running
24 36 Guy Leach Class A 300 301   -1 -64L 97   2:06.234 80 2:19.201 3 Running
24   Paul Mansell Class A 300 301   -1 -103L 58   2:06.667 103 2:13.817 3 Running
25 40 Claire Mason Class A 294 295   -1 -80L 81   2:06.683 142 2:21.565 19 Running
25 53 Matt Morris Class A 294 295   -1 -91L 70   2:06.954 106 2:09.912 6 Running
26   Tyler Blackburn Class A 288 289   -1 -105L 56   2:07.019 50 2:17.629 6 Running
26 44 Benjamin J Smith Class A 288 289   -1 -68L 93   2:06.407 24 2:20.619 10 Running
27 45 Sanjin Delalic Class B 282 283   -1 -102L 59   2:06.740 23 2:26.758 14 Running
27   Kyle Janes Class A 282 283   -1 -71L 90   2:07.619 43 2:21.452 9 Running
28   Stephen Clarke Class A 276 277   -1 -92L 69   2:06.276 59 2:19.479 4 Running
28 21 Emily Jones Class A 276 277   -1 -82L 79   2:05.570 124 2:15.538 8 Running
29 29 Jamie McKnight Class A 270 271   -1 -94L 67   2:06.776 83 2:12.253 0 Running
29   Stuart Vaughan Class A 270 271   -1 -81L 80   2:05.553 143 2:22.456 10 Running
30   Simon Black Class A 264 265   -1 -87L 74   2:07.546 35 2:13.615 5 Running
30 41 Henry King Class B 264 265   -1 -91L 70   2:06.699 9 2:19.385 9 Running
31   Ethan B Warren Class C 258 0 259 -1 -86L 75   2:05.158 60 2:16.819 15 Disconnected
31 15 Daniel Williams10 Class A 258 0 259 -1 -96L 65   2:05.536 2 2:20.479 8 Disconnected
32 32 Craig Jones Class B 252 0 253 -1 -99L 62   2:06.666 8 2:21.409 5 Running
32   Paul Jones6 Class B 252 0 253 -1 -89L 72   2:06.746 25 2:21.575 8 Running
33 17 Hayden Dodman Class A 246 0 247 -1 -93L 68   2:04.633 125 2:13.451 5 Disconnected
33   Mitchell McLeod Class B 246 0 247 -1 -96L 65   2:05.103 103 2:20.368 1 Disconnected
34   Anthony Mancarella Class B 240 0 241 -1 -99L 62   2:06.128 22 2:19.309 4 Running
34 35 Daniel Poulton Class C 240 0 241 -1 -93L 68   2:06.111 87 2:19.934 12 Running
35 14 Leigh Ellis Class A 234 0 235 -1 -92L 69   2:05.938 64 2:12.628 10 Running
35   Michael Healey Class A 234 0 235 -1 -106L 55   2:05.613 2 2:17.854 2 Running
36   Sam D Blacklock Class A 0 0     -127L 34   2:05.811 89 2:14.376 15 Running
36 8 Kurt Stenberg Class B 0 0     -79L 82   2:05.517 2 2:29.638 21 Running
37 46 Mitchell Ciolac Class B 0 0     -121L 40   2:05.065 25 2:25.274 5 Disconnected
37   Brad Ryan Class B 0 0     -94L 67   2:04.700 88 2:16.473 15 Disconnected
38 43 Matthew P Kloet Class A 0 0     -108L 53   2:07.767 9 2:41.616 22 Disconnected
38   Mark C Newton Class A 0 0     -110L 51   2:06.721 60 2:15.477 2 Disconnected
39 52 Scott Connors Class B 0 0     -127L 34   2:06.169 75 2:28.151 13 Disconnected
39 48 Lewis Cugaly Class A 0 0     -93L 68   2:06.096 56 2:28.240 8 Disconnected
40 10 Brady Meyers Class B 0 0     -115L 46   2:04.836 49 2:14.442 6 Running
40   Paul Preston Class A 0 0     -130L 31   2:07.872 46 2:31.679 5 Running
41 27 Brian Borg Class A 0 0     -122L 39   2:06.385 58 2:21.164 4 Disconnected
41   Phillip Piggott Class B 0 0     -129L 32   2:06.842 22 2:30.968 11 Disconnected
42   Braydon Bateman Class A 0 0     -120L 41   2:07.070 7 2:59.704 24 Disconnected
42 59 Wayne Taylor3 Class A 0 0     -139L 22   2:08.464 31 2:34.614 8 Disconnected
43   Beau Albert Class A 0 0     -146L 15   2:07.810 37 2:37.770 13 Running
43 26 Michael Cracknell Class A 0 0     -127L 34   2:05.370 3 2:31.405 1 Running
44 47 Marcello Rivera Pro/WC 0 0     -127L 34   2:06.170 24 2:31.731 13 Disconnected
44   Benjamin Smith Pro/WC 0 0     -148L 13   2:05.629 42 2:28.899 2 Disconnected
45 37 Chris Coxhead Class B 0 0     -127L 34   2:06.327 22 2:31.654 3 Disconnected
45   Liam Wild Class A 0 0     -148L 13   2:07.615 45 2:28.416 5 Disconnected
46   Cody Burcher Class A 0 0     -146L 15   2:08.221 3 3:19.064 12 Disconnected
46 49 Tommy Harradine Class C 0 0     -135L 26   2:08.093 24 2:27.370 6 Disconnected
47   Jon Latham Class B 0 0     -158L 3   2:08.663 18 2:08.663 6 Running
47 6 Jake Moloney Pro/WC 0 0     -130L 31   2:05.351 10 2:23.225 1 Running
48   Nick Cummings Class A 0 0     -134L 27   2:06.348 10 2:24.767 5 Running
48 19 Joe Mugford Class B 0 0     -155L 6   2:05.379 3 2:47.733 0 Running
49 18 Jordan Ross Class B 0 0     -131L 30   2:05.205 23 2:32.617 7 Disconnected
50   Daniel Ackland Class B 0 0     -156L 5   2:06.554 3 2:13.997 4 Disconnected
50 42 Ben Twidale Class A 0 0     -136L 25   2:07.353 14 2:32.899 2 Disconnected

Driver Bonuses

DriverPointsBonus
Hayden Dodman 247 Race Points
Leigh Ellis 235 Race Points
Michael Healey 235 Race Points
Craig Jones 253 Race Points
Paul Jones6 253 Race Points
Anthony Mancarella 241 Race Points
Mitchell McLeod 247 Race Points
Daniel Poulton 241 Race Points
Ethan B Warren 259 Race Points
Daniel Williams10 259 Race Points

Driver Penalties

DriverPointsPenalty
Jason Bence 1 Classified Finisher
Simon Black 1 Classified Finisher
Tyler Blackburn 1 Classified Finisher
Jake Blackhall 1 Classified Finisher
Reilly Blyth 1 Classified Finisher
Ryan Bodilly 1 Classified Finisher
Wayne C Bourke 1 Classified Finisher
Jake Burton 1 Classified Finisher
Dylan Carroll 1 Classified Finisher
Scott Cislowski 1 Classified Finisher
Stephen Clarke 1 Classified Finisher
Nathan Connor 1 Classified Finisher
Garry Cooper2 1 Classified Finisher
Sanjin Delalic 1 Classified Finisher
Jason W Dickson 1 Classified Finisher
Hayden Dodman 1 Classified Finisher
Madison Down 1 Classified Finisher
Fawzan El-Nabi 1 Classified Finisher
Leigh Ellis 1 Classified Finisher
Simon Feigl 1 Classified Finisher
Jarrad Filsell 1 Classified Finisher
Ian Ford 1 Classified Finisher
Michael Ford 1 Classified Finisher
Andrew Gilliam 1 Classified Finisher
Rhys Goldfinch 1 Classified Finisher
Ethan Grigg-Gault 1 Classified Finisher
Michael Hammond 1 Classified Finisher
Richard Hamstead 1 Classified Finisher
Luke Harvey 1 Classified Finisher
Michael Healey 1 Classified Finisher
Brenton Hobson 1 Classified Finisher
Adam Hyland 1 Classified Finisher
Kyle Janes 1 Classified Finisher
Craig Jones 1 Classified Finisher
Emily Jones 1 Classified Finisher
Paul Jones6 1 Classified Finisher
Shaun Kelly 1 Classified Finisher
Bruce Kielly 1 Classified Finisher
Henry King 1 Classified Finisher
Scott Larnach 1 Classified Finisher
Guy Leach 1 Classified Finisher
David J Lord 1 Classified Finisher
Anthony Mancarella 1 Classified Finisher
Paul Mansell 1 Classified Finisher
Claire Mason 1 Classified Finisher
Jamie McKnight 1 Classified Finisher
Mitchell McLeod 1 Classified Finisher
Thomas McMillan 1 Classified Finisher
Marlon J McMullen 1 Classified Finisher
David A Moore 1 Classified Finisher
Matt Morris 1 Classified Finisher
Blake Neck 1 Classified Finisher
Duran Nikora 1 Classified Finisher
Brenton O'Brien 1 Classified Finisher
Dean O'Brien 1 Classified Finisher
Ryan O'Sullivan 1 Classified Finisher
Todd Parkes 1 Classified Finisher
Mark Pickett 1 Classified Finisher
Glen Postlethwaite 1 Classified Finisher
Daniel Poulton 1 Classified Finisher
Joshua K Rogers 1 Classified Finisher
James Scott4 1 Classified Finisher
Benjamin J Smith 1 Classified Finisher
Matt Stratford 1 Classified Finisher
Michael Talijancich 1 Classified Finisher
Stuart Vaughan 1 Classified Finisher
Dayne Warren 1 Classified Finisher
Ethan B Warren 1 Classified Finisher
Brodie Whitmore 1 Classified Finisher
Daniel Williams10 1 Classified Finisher