Superior Class Auto Racing League
SCAR Cup Series
2020 Season 2
Admin Login · Set Timezone
Timezone: US/Eastern
Highlight Yourself

Race Results

Superior Class Auto Racing League
SCAR Cup Series
2020 Season 2
1h 43m · 104 laps · 10 Leaders · 25 Lead Changes · 6 cautions (24 laps)
Realistic weather · Partly Cloudy · 65° F · Humidity 54% · Fog 0% · Wind E @2 MPH
Multi-class results:
Fin St Driver iRacing
License
Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Int Laps Laps
Led
Fastest
Lap
Fast
Lap #
Avg
Lap
Inc Status
1 10 Kason Plott Class A 40 40     - 104 2 44.085 88 59.463 4 Running
2 20 John Ballew Class A 39 39     -0.036 104 21 43.929 2 59.463 4 Running
3 16 Justin Napier Class B 38 38     -0.056 104 25 44.077 32 59.464 12 Running
4 5 Bobby Hamilton Jr Class A 37 37     -0.093 104 6 44.037 64 59.262 8 Running
5 19 Tommy D'Angelo Class B 36 36     -0.131 104   43.931 32 58.349 11 Running
6 11 Travis Smith6 Class A 35 35     -0.162 104 4 44.121 30 59.465 16 Running
7 21 Brian Littleton Class A 34 34     -0.299 104   44.107 32 59.747 9 Running
8 15 Brian Miskell Jr Class A 33 33     -0.925 104   44.198 30 59.472 8 Running
9 4 Hunter Kent Class A 32 32     -0.981 104   44.060 64 59.473 10 Running
10 2 Mark Truxal Class A 31 31     -1.295 104   44.281 97 59.476 8 Running
11 17 JD Baker Class A 30 30     -1.297 104 1 44.039 30 59.475 10 Running
12 1 Will Jones Class A 29 29     -30.792 104 16 44.041 88 58.113 8 Running
13 3 David Bradford Class A 28 28     -36.978 104 11 44.099 64 57.938 8 Running
14 14 Steve Murdoch Class B 27 27     -1L 103   44.152 31 59.348 12 Running
15 22 Mickey Speer Class B 26 26     -3L 101   44.118 81 1:01.247 11 Running
16 13 Cameron M Hageman Class C 25 25     -3L 101 5 44.296 32 1:01.018 16 Running
17 7 Jason Speer Class A 24 24     -6L 98 13 44.234 97 57.939 12 Disconnected
18 9 Allen DeFrieze Class A 23 23     -6L 98   44.115 86 55.912 14 Disconnected
19 23 Brandon Puffenbarger Class A 22 22     -7L 97   44.048 32 57.944 9 Disconnected
20 12 Hayes Booth Class A 21 21     -10L 94   43.893 2 57.957 9 Disconnected
21 6 Chris Mathis Class A 20 20     -31L 73   44.637 26 57.197 26 Disconnected
22 8 Quintin Murdoch Class B 19 19     -54L 50   44.186 30 56.238 10 Disconnected
23 18 Jeff Napier Class D 18 18     -67L 37   44.252 30 55.202 4 Disqualified
    Colt Ansley   17 17                   Provisional

Driver Bonuses

No bonuses

Driver Penalties

No penalties

Team Results

Team Tot
Pts
Race
Pts
Bns
Pts
Pen
Pts
Laps Laps
Led
Inc
Bobby Hamilton Racing
    Kason Plott
    John Ballew
    Bobby Hamilton Jr
116
40
39
37
116
40
39
37
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
312
104
104
104
29
2
21
6
16
4
4
8
HLC Motorsports
    Justin Napier
    Mark Truxal
    Allen DeFrieze
92
38
31
23
92
38
31
23
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
306
104
104
98
25
25
0
0
34
12
8
14
Bradford Aeroworks
    Hunter Kent
    Will Jones
    David Bradford
89
32
29
28
89
32
29
28
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
312
104
104
104
27
0
16
11
26
10
8
8
Murdoch Motorsports
    Steve Murdoch
    Jeff Napier
    Colt Ansley
62
27
18
17
62
27
18
17
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
140
103
37
0
0
0
0
0
16
12
4
0
Speer Motorsports
    Mickey Speer
    Jason Speer
50
26
24
50
26
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
199
101
98
13
0
13
23
11
12
Hageman Motorsports
    Cameron M Hageman
    Quintin Murdoch
44
25
19
44
25
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
151
101
50
5
5
0
26
16
10
Wood Motorsports
    Brandon Puffenbarger
    Chris Mathis
42
22
20
42
22
20
0
0
0
0
0
0
170
97
73
0
0
0
35
9
26